Penelope Jo Milbourn
Milbourn, circa 1988
- Missing Since 06/07/1988
- Missing From Eureka, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/27/1963 (61)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 130 pounds
- Medical Conditions Milbourn was pregnant and addicted to drugs at the time of her disappearance. She has an unspecified behavior disorder.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Milbourn has a tattoo of two roses on her upper right arm. Her nickname is Penny.
Details of Disappearance
Milbourn was last seen in Eureka, California on June 7, 1988. She has never been heard from again. She is missing under suspicious circumstances, but few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Eureka Police Department 707-441-4044
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 5, 2010; two pictures and alternate height added, distinguishing characteristics updated.