Penelope Walker

Walker, circa 1990

  • Missing Since 01/01/1990
  • Missing From Jennings, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 22 - 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Walker was last seen in Jennings, Louisiana sometime in 1990 or 1991. She reportedly had plans to return to Calcasieu Parish, Louisiana later on. She has never been heard from again and very few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Calcasieu Parish Sheriff's Office 337-491-3637

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 3, 2023; casefile added.