Percy V. Fontenette
Fontenette, circa 2021
- Missing Since 05/19/2021
- Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 05/14/1969 (56)
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 230 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Fontenette has tattoos on both arms.
Details of Disappearance
Fontenette was last seen in the 800 block of Picardy Avenue in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on May 19, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- East Baton Rouge Parish Sheriff's Office 225-389-5061
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 29, 2022; case added.