Perfecto Roger Martinez Jr.
Martinez, circa 2002
- Missing Since 01/08/2002
- Missing From Corpus Christi, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/26/1970 (54)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 162 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Martinez may have a mustache, beard or a goatee. He has a tattoo of the name "Lori" on his chest and a tattoo of a tribal design with "Lori" imprinted near the image on his upper right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Martinez was last seen at his place of employment in Corpus Christi, Texas at 11:30 a.m. on January 8, 2002. He was accompanied by an unidentified individual at the time.
Martinez has never been heard from again. His vehicle was found locked and abandoned at his workplace. Foul play is suspected in his disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- Corpus Christi Police Department 361-886-2600
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 17, 2004.