Pernell Albert Dionne III

Dionne, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 10/23/2024
  • Missing From Elmo, Montana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 187 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Dionne goes by his middle name, Albert.

Details of Disappearance

Dionne was last seen leaving his home in Elmo, Montana between 10:00 and 11:00 p.m. on October 23, 2024. He left with a person he knew, saying he would be right back. He never returned and has never been heard from again. Dionne left behind all his belongings and money, and his family suspects foul play in his case. His disappearance remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Flathead Tribal Police Department 406-675-4700

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 26, 2026; casefile added.