Perry Joseph Martin Jr.
Martin, circa 2021; Martin's tattoos
- Missing Since 07/28/2021
- Missing From Montgomery, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/24/1983 (42)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Martin has an oval-shaped birthmark on his abdomen. He has the following tattoos: the name "Joyce" on his arm, a boxing crawfish on his arm with the words "Mud Life" and a fork in the place of the letter I, and the state of Louisiana on his left arm with a New Orleans Saints symbol. Photos of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Martin was last seen in Montgomery, Texas on July 28, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Martin has ties to Louisiana and Mississippi. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Montgomery County Sheriff's Office 936-760-5800
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 8, 2026; casefile added.