Pershing Allen Lewis
Lewis, circa 1983
- Missing Since 01/22/1983
- Missing From Ventura, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/11/1919 (106)
- Age 64 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Lewis has a tattoo of a ship on his left forearm.
Details of Disappearance
Lewis was last seen leaving his Ventura, California residence on January 22, 1983. He has never been heard from again and little information is available concerning his case. He has relatives in Michigan.
Investigating Agency
- Ventura Police Department 805-339-4357
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 15, 2008; picture added, date of disappearance updated.