Pete Anthony Rose
RESOLVED
Rose, circa 1995
-
Missing Since
06/11/1995
-
Missing From
Woodlake, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 27 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
RoseĀ disappeared from Woodlake, California on June 11, 1995. In October 1995, some of his skeletal remains were found in the desert north of Ash Fork, Arizona. Additional bones were recovered in January 1996. Rose was not identified until November 2010. The cause of death is undetermined.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Rose, circa 1995
- Missing Since 06/11/1995
- Missing From Woodlake, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 27 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .