Pete Corley Kellum
Kellum, circa 2021
- Missing Since 06/24/2021
- Missing From Caldwell, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/21/1956 (67)
- Age 65 years old
- Height and Weight 6'4, 210 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Kellum was last seen walking along Sundowner's Trail, past Chestnut Drive and in the direction of Qualls Trails in the Cade Lakes subdivision in Caldwell, Texas on June 24, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Burleson County Sheriff's Office 979-567-4343
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 19, 2023; picture added.