Peter Bradstreet Brewster

Brewster, circa 1967

  • Missing Since 09/27/1967
  • Missing From Portsmouth, New Hampshire
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'2, 160 - 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair.

Details of Disappearance

Brewster was last seen in Portsmouth, New Hampshire on September 27, 1967. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Both New Hampshire and Maine police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • New Hampshire State Police 603-223-3856
  • Maine State Police 207-624-7076

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 18, 2026; casefile added.