Peter Connolly
Connolly, circa 1996
- Missing Since 07/04/1996
- Missing From Queens, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 56 years old
- Height and Weight 6'4, 240 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Connolly was last seen on Park Drive in the New York City borough of Queens at 11:00 a.m. on July 4, 1996. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- New York Police Department 646-610-6914
Source Information
. .