Peter Daniel Nelson

Nelson, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 06/29/2022
  • Missing From La Mesa, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/05/1985 (38)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Nelson has a scar on his arm. He has a tattoo on his arm of red and black flames, and a tattoo on his chest of a dark-colored circle. He had a mustache and full beard at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Nelson was last seen in La Mesa, California on June 29, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • La Mesa Police Deparment 619-461-1224

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 7, 2023; casefile added.