Peter Dwight Germain
Germain, circa 2020
- Missing Since 02/25/2020
- Missing From Trapper Creek, Alaska
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/14/1943 (83)
- Age 76 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Germain was last heard from by a text message he sent from his Garmin inReach satellite communicator at his remote property approximately 40 miles west of Trapper Creek, Alaska on February 25, 2020. He may have gone to cut wood near his property. He has never been heard from again and a check of his remote cabin, the buildings and the surrounding area turned up no indication of his whereabouts. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Alaska State Troopers 907-352-5401
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 24, 2021; casefile added.