Peter Harrington

Harrington, circa 1983

  • Missing Since 11/01/1983
  • Missing From Redwood Valley, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/02/1945 (80)
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Harrington was last seen in Redwood Valley, Mendocino County, California sometime around November 1, 1983. He has never been heard from again. He disappeared under suspicious circumstances and few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Mendocino County Sheriff's Department 707-463-4095

. .