Peter Joseph Lucey
Lucey, circa 2021
- Missing Since 12/08/2021
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/02/1948 (77)
- Age 73 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
- Medical Conditions Lucey has an unspecified medical condition that leaves him at risk.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Lucey was last seen at his home on the 300 block of University Street in San Francisco, California at 2:00 p.m. on December 8, 2021. He has never been heard from again. He frequented the McLaren Park area at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 22, 2024; casefile added.