Peter K. Lipinoga
Lipinoga, circa 2013
- Missing Since 03/08/2013
- Missing From Niagara Falls, New York
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/23/1958 (67)
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A tan jacket, blue jeans and a blue baseball cap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Lipinoga was last seen in Niagara Falls, New York on March 8, 2013. His car was found at Niagara Falls State Park and witnesses reported seeing a man matching Lipinoga's description go into the water near Terrapin Point. He has never been heard from again and is presumed drowned, but his remains have never been found.
Investigating Agency
- New York State Police 716-297-8730
- Erie County Sheriff's Office 716-858-7618
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 19, 2024; casefile added.