Peter Louis Torres
Torres, circa 2015
- Missing Since 10/10/2015
- Missing From San Marcos, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/25/1973 (49)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 160 - 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but he often wears a baseball cap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Torres had a goatee at the time of his disappearance. He has a tattoo of a black widow spider on his neck, and tattoos covering both arms. His nickname is Pete.
Details of Disappearance
Torres was last seen at the Stripes convenience store in the 1200 block of Highway 123 in San Marcos, Texas at 3:00 a.m. on October 10, 2015.
Earlier he'd gone to the I Don't Know bar, leaving when it closed. He was last seen walking away from the convenience store, carrying a Whataburger bag. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Guadalupe County Sheriff's Office 830-379-1224
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 26, 2017; casefile added.