Peter Martin Arnsdorff

Arnsdorff, circa 2000

  • Missing Since 04/27/2000
  • Missing From Union City, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/17/1980 (42)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Brown leather shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Sandy blond hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Arnsdorff was last seen in Union City, California on April 27, 2000. He left work early that day and told friends he was going to Bonny Doon Beach in Santa Cruz, California and that they should go look for him there if they didn't hear from him by 7:00 p.m.

Arnsdorff has never been heard from again. His friends went looking for him on the beach and found his vehicle and his sweatshirt, but no other sign of him. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Union City Police Department 510-471-1365

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 31, 2018; clothing/jewelry description added.