Peter Palleschi
Palleschi, circa 2020
- Missing Since 04/14/2020
- Missing From Placerville, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/16/1973 (52)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 195 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Palleschi was last seen in Placerville, California on April 14, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Placerville Police Department 530-642-5298
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 4, 2023; casefile added.