Peter Raymond Flores
Flores, circa 2009
- Missing Since 06/11/2009
- Missing From Placer County, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown jacket, a brown and beige shirt, blue jeans and a nylon necklace.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Graying black hair, hazel eyes. Flores has a birthmark on his left cheek.
Details of Disappearance
Flores was last seen in Placer County, California at 9:00 p.m. on June 11, 2009. He was boating at Hell Hole Reservoir with his son and a friend when their boat capsized. Flores decided to swim to shore to get help for his two companions. He was last seen 60 yards offshore.
He is presumed drowned, but his body has never been located.
Investigating Agency
- Placer County Sheriff's Department 530-889-7800
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 21, 2022; casefile added.