Peter Spean Ashley
Ashley, circa 2021
- Missing Since 01/16/2021
- Missing From Querino, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 69 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 155 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket, faded jeans and black work boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Ashley is an enrolled member of the Navajo Nation. His right hand is deformed, having previously been fractured in an accident. He wears prescription eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Ashley was last seen in Querino, Arizona on January 16, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Navajo Nation Police Department, Window Rock District 928-871-6983
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 2, 2024; casefile added.