Peter William Maclean
RESOLVED

Maclean, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
01/17/2005
-
Missing From
Sausalito, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 33 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Maclean disappeared from Sausalito, California on January 17, 2005. In February 2009, his body was found behind a restaurant in Mill Valley, California. The remains were identified in March. Maclean had taken his own life by shooting himself.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Maclean, circa 2005
- Missing Since 01/17/2005
- Missing From Sausalito, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 33 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .