Peterjohn Francis Cain
RESOLVED

Cain, circa 2011
-
Missing Since
04/13/2011
-
Missing From
Altoona, Pennsylvania
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 22 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
CainĀ disappeared from Altoona, Pennsylvania on April 13, 2011. In December 2012, his skeletal remains were found off Fickle Hill Road outside Arcata, California. They were identified in February 2012. The cause of death was a self-inflicted gunshot wound.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Cain, circa 2011
- Missing Since 04/13/2011
- Missing From Altoona, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 22 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .