Petrita Sista Harris

Harris, circa 2000

  • Missing Since 06/30/2000
  • Missing From Magnolia, Arkansas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 03/28/1940 (82)
  • Age 60 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 160 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Small red pickup truck
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Harris's nickname is Pat. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Harris was last seen in Magnolia, Arkansas on June 30, 2000. She lived on north Madison and was last seen getting into a small red pickup truck. She has never been heard from again. A neighbor filed a missing persons on July 10.

When police went to Harris's residence, they found the kitchen door open and the television turned on, but she was nowhere to be found. She was employed at Columbia Sewing at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Magnolia Police Department 870-234-3765

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 6, 2016; details of disappearance updated.