Philindz Desir

Desir, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 07/05/2023
  • Missing From Lehigh Acres, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 01/26/1991 (35)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 174 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Desir has a tattoo on his right arm.

Details of Disappearance

Desir was last seen in Lehigh Acres, Florida at 8:00 a.m. on July 5, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lee County Sheriff's Office 239-477-1269

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 11, 2025; casefile added.