Philip Evert Dupont

DuPont, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 04/23/2020
  • Missing From Chesterfield, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 170 - 195 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Dupont may be in need of medical attention for unspecified reasons.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

DuPont was last seen leaving his residence in the 5400 Block of Koufax Drive in Chesterfield, Virginia on the morning of April 23, 2020. His phone last pinged in Hanover, Virginia. He has never been heard from again.

After his disappearance, his car was found wrecked and abandoned off an old logging road in Beaverdam, Virginia. DuPont's credit cards and phone have not been used since his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Chesterfield Police Department 804-748-1251

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 16, 2026; medical conditions added.