Philip Francis Trettin

Trettin, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 11/22/2019
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/29/1960 (63)
  • Age 59 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 215 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Trettin was last seen in San Francisco, California on November 22, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 18, 2021; casefile added.