Philip J. Johnson
Johnson, circa 2023
- Missing Since 10/18/2023
- Missing From Pegram, Tennessee
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
- Medical Conditions Johnson is said to have been "experiencing paranoia" at the time of his disappearance.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black Chevrolet Silverado pickup truck with flared fenders
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Johnson was last seen in the 8300 block of Old Charlotte Pike in Pegram, Tennessee on October 18, 2023. He packed some belongings and left his residence that day in a black Chevrolet Silverado truck with flared fenders.
After his disappearance, he is known to have purchased a white PT Crusier; it was found abandoned in the parking lot of Brule River State Forrest in Cloverland, Wisconsin on November 6. The pickup Johnson left his house in is still missing.
Johnson is originally from Helena, Montana. His current whereabouts are unknown and his case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Metropolitan Nashville Police Department 615-862-8600
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 1, 2024; casefile added.