Philip James Doherty
RESOLVED

Doherty, circa 2020
-
Missing Since
03/27/2020
-
Missing From
Fairfax, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 69 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Doherty disappeared from Fairfax, California on March 27, 2020. His remains were found in February 2021, but not identified until July. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Marin County Sheriff's Department
415-479-5322
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 29, 2021; case resolved.
Doherty, circa 2020
- Missing Since 03/27/2020
- Missing From Fairfax, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 69 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Marin County Sheriff's Department 415-479-5322