Philip Quan

Quan, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 10/10/1999
  • Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 02/16/1949 (74)
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Quan was last seen in Jacksonville, Florida on October 10, 1999. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-0500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 18, 2018; casefile added.