Philip Robert Mark Sherwood

Sherwood, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 02/01/2019
  • Missing From Stillwater, Minnesota
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/17/1949 (73)
  • Age 69 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 200 - 250 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Sherwood was last seen in Stillwater, Minnesota on February 1, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • White Bear Lake Police Department 651-429-8511

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 21, 2023; casefile added.