Philiss Ann Crockett

Crockett, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 08/14/2007
  • Missing From Caldwell Parish, Louisiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/13/1968 (55)
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Crockett has a scar on her left cheek. She may be known as Philiss Nation Crockett.

Details of Disappearance

Crockett was last seen in Caldwell Parish, Louisiana on August 14, 2007. A friend picked her up at her home in LaSalle Parish and dropped her off at Pearl & Sid's Convenience Store on Highway 165 at the LaSalle/Caldwell Parish line, so she could meet an unidentified individual.

Crockett has never been heard from again. She left behind three children, and they don't believe she would have abandoned them. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Caldwell Parish Sheriff's Office 318-649-2345

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 12, 2023; picture added, details of disappearance updated.