Phillip Alan Smith
Smith, circa 2016
- Missing Since 07/03/2016
- Missing From Dora, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 185 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black Ford F-150 pickup truck (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Smith was last seen when he dropped a friend off in Dora, Arkansas at approximately 1:00 p.m. on July 3, 2016. He seemed anxious to leave. He has never been heard from again.
That evening, Smith's black Ford F-150 pickup truck was found abandoned at Spring Hill Park near Barling, Arkansas, at the lock and Dam 13. His truck was locked and his cellular phone was inside it. There was no sign of him at the scene. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fort Smith Police Department 479-709-5100
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 6, 2017; casefile added.