Phillip Arthur Barrett
Barrett, circa 2007
- Missing Since 09/01/2007
- Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 58 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Barrett wears prescription eyeglasses with bifocal lenses.
Details of Disappearance
Barrett was last seen in Las Vegas, Nevada on September 1, 2007. He left the trailer where he lived and was en route to Searchlight, Nevada. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-828-2907
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 3, 2025; casefile added.