Phillip Curtis

RESOLVED

Curtis, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 10/30/2002
  • Missing From Abington, Massachusetts
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 77 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.

Details of Disappearance

CurtisĀ disappeared from Abington, Massachusetts on October 30, 2002. In March 2006, his skeletal remains were found in a remote area in Ames Nowell State Park, a place where he often walked and fished.

Authorities believe the remains had been there since around the time Curtis disappeared. There were no signs of foul play or trauma to the bones, but his death remains under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .