Phillip Daniel Steng
RESOLVED

Steng, circa 2003
-
Missing Since
12/16/2003
-
Missing From
Junction City, Oregon
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 26 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
StengĀ disappeared from Junction City, Oregon on December 16, 2003. In July 2006, his bones were found half a mile from his home. The remains were completely skeletonized, making it difficult to determine what caused Steng to die.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Steng, circa 2003
- Missing Since 12/16/2003
- Missing From Junction City, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 26 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .