Phillip Dean Sprague
RESOLVED

Sprague, circa 1985
-
Missing Since
09/07/1985
-
Missing From
College Station, Texas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 50 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Sprague disappeared from College Station, Texas on September 7, 1985. His skeletal remains were recovered in November 2004, nearly twenty years after his disappearance, buried in a field owned by Michael Mahoney, an associate of Sprague's and the prime suspect in his murder.
Mahoney and Sprague are believed to have been involved with selling drugs, specifically marijuana, together. He died of cancer in 2003. Sprague's death remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Sprague, circa 1985
- Missing Since 09/07/1985
- Missing From College Station, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 50 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .