Phillip Eugene Andrews
Andrews, circa 1988
- Missing Since 02/02/1988
- Missing From Marianna, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/22/1962 (59)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Andrews's hair was long at the time of his disappearance, and he had a mustache. He has acne scars on his face.
Details of Disappearance
Andrews was last seen in Marianna, Florida at 8:00 p.m. on February 2, 1988. He has never been heard from again. Foul play is suspected in his disappearance, which remains unsolved. Some agencies give the date of Andrews's disappearance as August 1, 1987.Investigating Agency
- Jackson County Sheriff's Office 850-482-9624
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 23, 2012; distinguishing characteristics updated.