Phillip George Mounts
Mounts, circa 1999
- Missing Since 11/26/1999
- Missing From Lihue, Hawaii
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/26/1979 (44)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'0, 140 - 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly purple pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Mounts's hair was long at the time of his 1999 disappearance. He may have a mustache, beard or a goatee. He has a tattoo of a fairy on his right shoulder blade. Mounts's nickname is Phil.
Details of Disappearance
Mounts was last seen dining with friends during the evening hours of November 26, 1999 in Lihue, Hawaii. He has never been heard from again. He may have gone swimming alone in an area with dangerous tides near Lihue later that night. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Kauai Police Department 808-241-6739
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 12, 2010; alternate height and weight added.