Phillip Harrison Begay
Begay, circa 2024
- Missing Since 01/02/2024
- Missing From Gallup, New Mexico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 05/20/1965 (61)
- Age 58 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description An oversized green shirt, blue jeans and black shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Begay has a scar on the back of his right ear.
Details of Disappearance
Begay was last seen in Gallup, New Mexico on January 2, 2024. He has never been heard from again. He may still be in the local area or may have traveled to Arizona. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Gallup Police Department 505-863-9365
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2025; casefile added.