Phillip James Pinnock
Phillip, circa 2005; Age-progression to age 30 (circa 2019)
- Missing Since 08/17/2005
- Missing From Dallas, Texas
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/15/1989 (36)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A navy blue shirt, jeans and white sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Phillip has a gap between his top front teeth. One of his ears is pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Phillip disappeared from Dallas, Texas on August 17, 2005. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. He may still be in the local area. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Dallas Police Department 214-671-4268
Source Information
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 28, 2020; age-progression updated.