Phillip Jerrsati Taves

Taves, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 05/22/2023
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/13/1996 (30)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 230 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes. Taves may use the last names Berriors and/or Martins Taves.

Details of Disappearance

Taves was last seen in Los Angeles, California on May 22, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Veterans Affairs Police Department, Los Angeles 310-268-4524

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 14, 2024; casefile added.