Phillip Keith Gamble

Gamble, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 08/07/2015
  • Missing From Greer, South Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'2, 160 - 190 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, khaki shorts, white socks and black sneakers.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) A burgundy mountain bicycle
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Gamble's right eye was previously injured by a piece of metal; he had a bubble surgically inserted behind the lens of his eye. He has a scar on his knee and a tattoo of a mushroom on his right calf.

Details of Disappearance

Gamble was last seen leaving his mother's residence in the 700 block of Circle Road in Greer, South Carolina. He was riding his burgundy mountain bicycle to the Spinx convenience store on Woodruff Road in the Five Forks area. He never arrived and has never been heard from again.

Investigating Agency

  • Greenville County Sheriff's Office 864-271-5210

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 19, 2023; casefile added.