Phillip Matthew Munoz
Munoz, circa 2014
- Missing Since 03/30/2014
- Missing From Anaheim, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/19/1986 (39)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White t-shirt, black shorts and black shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Munoz has a birthmark on the right side of his neck.
Details of Disappearance
Munoz was last seen in Anaheim, California on March 30, 2014. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Anaheim Police Department 714-765-1990
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 1, 2019; casefile added.