Phillip Robert Jean
Jean, circa 2016
- Missing Since 07/30/2016
- Missing From Miami, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'1, 140 - 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A navy blue long-sleeved shirt, red Bermuda shorts and navy blue hiking sandals.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Jean's right ear is pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Jean was last seen walking away from his residence in the 10600 block of southwest 79th Terrace in Miami, Florida at 6:30 p.m. on July 30, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Miami Dade Police Department 305-418-7200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 28, 2018; casefile added.