Phillip T. Webb

Webb, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 01/18/2024
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/03/1951 (74)
  • Age 72 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 250 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Webb was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on January 18, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department 314‐231‐1212

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 28, 2025; casefile added.