Phillip Timothy
Timothy, circa 2024
- Missing Since 03/20/2024
- Missing From Fort Pierce, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/10/1939 (86)
- Age 85 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white long-sleeved pajama top and dark blue pajama pants.
- Medical Conditions Timothy suffers from dementia.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Timothy may have missing teeth. He walks with a limp.
Details of Disappearance
Timothy was last seen in the 100 block of Mades Drive in Fort Pierce, Florida at 5:00 a.m. on March 20, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fort Pierce Police Department 772-461-3820
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 24, 2026; casefile added.