Phillip Tobias Webb
Webb, circa 2024
- Missing Since 01/18/2024
- Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/09/1980 (45)
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'1, 175 - 210 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Webb's ears are pierced and he has acne scars on his cheeks, a scar on his right ankle, a tattoo on his left shoulder and two tattoos on his left arm. He may wear eyeglasses with black frames and red side pieces and nose pieces.
Details of Disappearance
Webb was last seen by his apartment building's manager, leaving the building in St. Louis, Missouri on January 18, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department 314‐231‐1212
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 10, 2026; middle name added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.