Phillip Wayne Gagen

Gagen, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 10/03/1995
  • Missing From Indianapolis, Indiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/05/1948 (77)
  • Age 47 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 185 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Gagen had a short, trimmed gray beard at the time of his 1995 disappearance. He has a scar on his left finger.

Details of Disappearance

Gagen was last seen in Indianapolis, Indiana on October 3, 1995. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Indianapolis Police Department
  • 317-327-6613
  • 317-327-3811

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 17, 2018; middle name added.