Phillip White

White, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 02/13/2001
  • Missing From Manhattan, New York
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 65 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 230 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A long-sleeved orange shirt, jeans and black shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Graying black hair, brown eyes. White may have a mustache, beard or a goatee. He is missing one of the toes on his right foot.

Details of Disappearance

White was last seen at approximately 9:00 a.m. on February 13, 2001 in the New York City borough of Manhattan. He was in the 230 block of 5th Avenue at the time of his disappearance. White has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • New York Police Department 646-610-6914

Source Information

. .